top of page

Privacy policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "LFPDP"), we publish this document that constitutes the Privacy Notice for the purposes of the provisions of that Law and the provisions that emanate of it or are related to it. This Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as "Notice") applies to the personal information collected about the Holder by Process Technology Solutions SA de CV in its capacity as Responsible.

What information do we collect?

The Responsible collects information that can reasonably identify you, for example, but not limited to: your name and surnames; home; Email address; landline and/or cell phone number; Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC).

 

How do we collect the information?

The collection of personal data may be carried out for example:

  • Through the use of emails.

  • When you communicate with us by telephone (including customer service centers)

  • Through the use of the Websites of the Responsible

  • By direct collection

  • Through public access sources and other sources available on the market

All the information we collect may be combined to help us tailor our communications to you and develop products and services according to your needs and preferences.

 

How do we use or share the information we collect?

Some examples of the purposes of the information we collect are:

  • We use the information we collect to confirm your identity, to identify you as a customer, to provide you with the products and services you request, to inform you about other products and services offered by the Responsible

  • In order to be able to deliver products, services and solutions, the Responsible Party and/or its managers have entered into or will enter into various commercial agreements with various suppliers both in the national territory   and abroad, so that supply the products and services offered by the Responsible Party, with the understanding that said providers are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided and to observe the Privacy Notice.

  • To formalize the transactional process with our clients, consumers, suppliers and other third parties, as well as manage the process of requesting, evaluating and awarding suppliers and other third parties with whom we deal.

How to contact us for any questions about it?

For any communication about our Privacy Notice, please contact recepcion@pts.com.mx

  • Address: Aconcagua 16, 2nd. Flat, Colonia Lomas de Occipaco,   Naucalpan de Juárez,   State of Mexico CP 53247

How to exercise your ARCO rights?

For the reception, registration and attention of requests to exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to your Personal Data, as well as to limit the use or disclosure of your data, and the other rights provided for in the LFPDP, contact: contacto@pts.com.mx

  • Address: Aconcagua 16, 2nd. Flat, Colonia Lomas de Occipaco,   Naucalpan de Juárez,   State of Mexico CP 53247

Changes to the Privacy Notice

Process Technology Solutions SA de CV reserves the right to periodically update this Notice to reflect changes in our information practices. It is the responsibility of the Holder to periodically review the content of the Notice on the site www.pts.com.mx where the changes made will be published together with the date of the last update.

bottom of page